Kiowa County Hospital District

1208 Luther Street, PO Box 817
Eads, Colorado 81036-0817

Phone: 719-438-5401
Fax: 719-438-5697
Email: www.info@kchd.org

Dietary

Radiology

Janette Kochis, Registered Dietitian
Ginger McPherson, Dietary Director
Abbie McDowell, Aide
Shoni McKnight, Cook
Brenda Ramirez, Cook
Lakota Roberson, Aide
Pam Turcotte, Aide
Lisa Walsh, Aide


 
Mary Ellen Engelhardt, X-Ray Limited ScopeTech, Radiology Director
Meghan Buck, RT
 

Laundry

Housekeeping

Ciara McCracken, Laundry Director
Morgan McCracken, Housekeeping Director
Kim Eder, Aide
Avery Snover, Aide
Terry Stansbury, Aide
Molly Stolzenberger, Aide
 
 
 

Medical Records

Charla Dunlap, Medical Records Director
Braylynn Eder, Certified Coder
Dally Sagner, Certified Medical Adm. Assistant
Char Korrell, COO, RHIT

Lab

Dr. William Holt, MD  Pathologist
Gloria Trosper, MT Lab Director
Cathy Moore, MT
Krissy Ray, Lab Tech

 

Medical Staff



Le Anna Brown, CNA
Leanna Collins, CNA
Marlynn Eikenberg, CNA
Emilee Weirich, CNA, MA
Allison Hollis, CNA, RA
Debbie Jones, CNA
Jamie Lane, CNA
Ciara McCracken, CNA
Marla Rasmussen, CNA, RA
Joanna Smith, CNA
Kelly Dunlap, CNA
Kimberly Younger, CNA
Eunice Weber, CNA
Delisa Weeks, CNA
Stephanie Sewell, MA
Monique Rasmussen, PCT
Cheyenne Sewell, PCT
Mariah Smith, PCT
Meghan Buck, MA

Dr. David Lenderts, MD   Chief Medical Director
Jessica Hyman, Nurse Practitioner
Dr. Chad Knaus, MD
Dr. Michael Magill-Collins, MD
Dr. Karin Liljistrand, MD
Dr. Lori Thorndike, MD
Dr. Paul Wardlaw, MD
Dr. Fred Feinsod, MD  ECU Medical Director
Dr. Tim Richardt, PT, Physical Therapy Director
Wendy McDowell, RN  Director Of Nursing
Renay Crain, RN  Acute Care Director
Darci Johnson, LPN ECU Nursing Director
Joe Zinger, PTA
Alyssa Hadley, RN
Kay Hollis, RN
Lacy Lawrence, RN
Nikki Lenox, RN
Kourtney Richards, RN
Connie Richardson, RN
Jean Scriven, RN
Jodi Stolzenberger, RN
Margie Ausbun, LPN
Laura Bybee, LPN
Cassie Frey, LPN
Pam McPherson, LPN
Flora Scott, LPN
Brian Wilson, LPN
 

Activities

Laura Fadenrecht, CTRS  Activity Consultant
Teri Castle,  Activities Director
Tanya Lane, Activities Assistant
Tim Weeks, Van Driver

Fiscal Services

Shannon Dixon, Chief Financial Officer
Braylynn Eder, Billing/Revenue Cycle Director
Marni Rouse, Clinic Manager
Shea Johnson, Admissions/Referrals
Dally Sagner, Billing, CMAA
Beth Spady, Human Resources/Payroll
 

Ambulance Service

Dr. Kevin Weber, MD  Medical Director
Eunice Weber, EMT Ambulance Director
Amy Barton, CNA, EMT
Shawn Bletzacker, EMT
Rachel Bletzacker, LPN, EMT
Carl Blodgett, Driver
Weston Crow, EMT
Elise Crocket, EMT
Cheri Hopkins, EMT
Jack Howard, Driver
Elaine Lindholm, Driver
Andrea Morgan, CNA, EMT
Rhonda Morgan, RN, EMT
Lori Shalberg, EMT
Avery Snover, EMT
Jodi Stolzenberger, RN, EMT
Chris Stum, EMT
Kirby Stum, Driver
Lane Stum, EMT
Monte Stum, Driver
Tammy Stum, EMT
Dawn Watts, EMT
Teresa Witte, EMT
Bob Woods, Driver

Social Services

Dianna Kelly, MSW, LCSW Social Service Consultant
Brandy Turcotte, Social Services Director

Pharmacy

Kyle Pickeril, PHA Consultanting Pharmacist
Dreama Buck, Certified Tech, In-House Pharmacy Director

Administration

Central Supply

Char Korrell, Chief Executive Officer
Dreama Buck, Central Supply Director
 

Maintenance

Tim Winder, Plant Maintenance Director
Jose Hernandez Jr. , Maintenance
Brodie Snover, Maintenance